Header Image

Contact Your Representative

 

U.S. Senators                                                                     

   

Sen. Sherrod Brown [D]  

 Sen. Rob Portman [R]

 

 

                                                      

OHIO U.S. REPRESENTATIVES BY DISTRICT

Representative Counties Served

Rep. Steve Chabot [R] District 1 

 Warren County, Mason, The Village of Indian Hill

Rep. Brad Wenstrup [R] District 2

Adams County, Highland County, Brown County, Clermont County, Pike County, and parts of Scioto County, Ross County, and Hamilton County

Rep. Joyce Beatty [D] District 3

Hilltop, Northeast, Fort Columbus Airport, Whitehall, South Alum Creek, North Linden and parts of Southeast, Northland, Columbus, Gahanna and Reynoldsburg

Rep. Jim Jordan [R] District 4

Seneca County, Logan County, Union County, Champaign County, Sandusky County, Shelby County, Allen County, Crawford County, and parts of Marion County, Huron County, Erie County, and Lorain County

Rep. Robert Latta [R] District 5

Wood County, Hancock County, Putnam County, Hardin, Williams, Henry County, Paulding County, Defiance County, and parts of Mercer County, Lucas County, and Ottawa County
 

Rep. Bill Johnson [R] District 6 

Washington County, Belmont County, Columbiana County, Guernsey County, Gallia County, Monroe County, Lawrence County, Meigs County and parts of Mahoning County, Scioto County, Muskingum County and Tuscarawas County

Rep. Bob Gibbs [R] District 7

Coshocton County, Knox County, Ashland County, Holmes County, and parts of Stark County, Huron County, Richland County, Tuscarawas County and Medina County

Rep. Warren Davidson [R] District 8 

Darke County, Butler County, Preble County, Miami County, Clark County

Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D] District 9

Parts of Toledo, Erie County, Ottawa County, Lucas County, Lorain County, Cuyahoga County

Rep. Michael Turner [R] District 10

Montgomery County, Greene County, Dayton, Trotwood, Beavercreek

Rep. Marcia Fudge [D] District 11

Parts of Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, Akron, Summit County

 
Licking County, Delaware County, Morrow County, and parts of Muskingum County, Richland County, Marion County and Franklin County

Rep. Tim Ryan [D] District 13

Youngstown, Streetsboro, Lordstown, and parts of Akron, Trumbull County, Portage County, Mahoning County, Summit County

Rep. David Joyce [R] District 14

Ashtabula County, Lake County, Geauga County, and parts of Trumbull County, Summit County, Portage County, Cuyahoga County

Rep. Steve Stivers [R] District 15 

Fairfield County, Pickaway County, Madison County, Hocking County, Morgan County, Perry County, Vinton County, Clinton County, parts of Athens County, Ross County, Franklin County, Fayette County

Rep. James Renacci [R] District 16

Wayne County, Green County, New Franklin, Strongsville, and parts of Medina County, Summit County, Portage County, Stark County, Cuyahoga County


 




Contact Us

Finance Fund
175 South Third Street, Suite 1200
Columbus, Ohio 43215

614.221.1114 | 800.959.2333

info@financefund.org

View Larger >> Find Us

Finance Fund Map

Sign Up for our Newsletter

Subscribe to our blog rss feed

 Click Here To Subscribe
This institution is an equal opportunity provider.
© 2017 FINANCE FUND. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.